MPs by Local Authority

Barking and Dagenham MPs Margaret Hodge L, Jon Cruddas L

Barnet MPs Mike Freer C, Matthew Offord C, Theresa Villiers C

Barnsley MPs
Dan Jarvis L, Michael Dugher L, John Healey L, Angela Smith L

Bath and North East Somerset MPs
Ben Howlett C (formerly Don Foster LD), Jacob Rees Mogg C

Bedford MPs
Alistair Burt C, Nadine Dorries C, Richard Fuller C

Bexley MPs
James Brokenshire C, David Evennett, Teresa Pearce L

Birmingham MPs Gisela Stuart L, Jack Dromey L, Roger Godsiff L, Liam Byrne L, Shabana Mahmood L, Richard Burden L, Khalid Mahmood L, Steve McCabe L, Andrew Mitchell C, Jess Phillips L (formerly John Hemmings LD)

Blackburn MPs
Jake Berry C, Kate Hollern L (formerly Jack Straw L)

Blackpool MPs: Paul Maynard C, Gordon Marsden L

Bolton MPs: David Crausby L, Yasmin Qureshi L, Chris Green C (formerly Julie Hilling L)

Bournemouth MPs
Tobias Ellwood C, Conor Burns C

Bracknell Forest MPs
Adam Afriyie C, Phillip Lee C

Bradford MPs
Judith Cummins L (formerly Gerry Sutcliffe L), Naseem Shah L (formerly George Galloway R), Imran Hussain L (formerly David Ward LD), Kris Hopkins C, Philip Davies C

Brent MPs
Tulip Siddiq L (formerly Glenda Jackson L), Barry Gardiner L, Dawn Butler L (formerly Sarah Teather LD)

Brighton and Hove MPs: Caroline Lucas G, Peter Kyle L (formerly Mike Weatherley C), Simon Kirby C

Bristol MPs: Kerry McCarthy L, Charlotte Leslie C, Karin Smyth L (formerly Dawn Primarolo L), Thangam Debbonaire L (formerly Stephen Williams LD)

Bromley MPs: Bob Stewart C, Jo Johnson C, Bob Neill C

Buckinghamshire MPs: David Lidington C, Dominic Grieve C, John Bercow C, Cheryl Gillan C, Steven Baker C

Bury MPs
David Nuttall C, Ivan Lewis L

Calderdale MPs: Craig Whittaker C, Holly Walker-Lynch L (formerly Linda Riordan L)

Cambridgeshire MPs: Daniel Zeichner L (formerly Julian Huppert LD), Jonathan Djanogly C, Stephen Barclay C, Shailesh Vara C, Stewart Jackson C, Andrew Lansley C, Lucy Frazer C (formerly James Paice C)

Camden MPs
Tulip Siddiq L (formerly Glenda Jackson), Keir Starmer L (formerly Frank Dobson L)

Central Bedfordshire MPs
Alastair Burt (C), Andrew Selous C, Nadine Dorries C

Cheshire East MPs
Fiona Bruce C, Edward Timpson C, Antoinette Sandbach C (formerly Stephen O'Brien C), David Rutley C, George Osborne C

Cheshire West MPs
Chris Matheson L (formerly Stephen Mosely C, Antoinette Sandbach C (formerly Stephen O'Brien C), Justin Madders L (formerly Andrew Miller L), George Osborne C, Graham Evans C

City of London MPs
Mark Field C

Cornwall MPs
Steve Double C (formerly Steve Gilbert LD), George Eustice C, Scott Mann C (formerly Dan Rogerson LD), Sheryll Murray C, Sarah Newton C, Derek Thomas C (formerly Andrew George LD)

Coventry MPs
Colleen Fletcher L (formerly Bob Ainsworth L), Geoffrey Robinson L, Jim Cunningham L

Croydon MPs
Gavin Barwell C, Steve Reed L, Chris Philp C (formerly Richard Ottoway C)

Cumbria MPs
John Woodcock L, John Stevenson C, Jamie Reed L, Rory Stewart C, Tim Farron LD, Sue Hayman L

Darlington MPs
Jenny Chapman L, Phil Wilson L

Derby MPs
Amanda Solloway C (formerly Chris Williamson L), Margaret Beckett L, Pauline Latham C

Derbyshire MPs: Patrick McLoughlin C, Natascha Engel L, Heather Wheeler C, Andrew Bingham C,

Devon MPs
Peter Heaton-Jones C (formerly Nick Harvey LD), Ben Bradshaw L, Sarah Wollaston C, Hugo Swire C, Oliver Colvile C, Anne Marie Morris C, Neil Parish C, Gary Streeter C, Geoffrey Cox C, Mel Stride C

Doncaster MPs
Caroline Flint L , Ed Milliband L, Rosie Winterton L

Dorset MPs
Christopher Chope C, Michael Tomlinson C (formerly Annette Brooke LD), Simon Hoare C (formerly Robert Walter C), Richard Drax C, Oliver Letwin C

Dudley MPs: Ian Austin L, Mike Wood C (formerly Chris Kelly C)

Durham MPs
Roberta Blackman-Woods L, Pat Glass L, Helen Goodman L, Kevan Jones L, Grahame Morris L, Phil Wilson L

Ealing MPs: Rupa Huq L (formerly Angie Bray C), Virendra Sharma L, Stephen Pound L

East Riding MPs
Graham Stuart C, Andrew Percy C, Greg Knight C, David Davis C, Alan Johnson L

East Sussex MPs
Huw Merriman C (formerly Gregory Barker C), Simon Kirby C, Caroline Ansell C (formerly Stephen Lloyd LD), Amber Rudd C, Maria Caulfield C (formerly Norman Baker LD), Nus Ghani C (formerly Charles Hendry C)

Enfield MPs: Kate Osamor L (formerly Andy Love L), Joan Ryan L (formerly Nick De Bois C), David Burrowes C

Essex MPs: John Baron C, James Cleverly C, Eric Pickles C, Rebecca Harris C, Simon Burns C, Douglas Carswell U (formerly Douglas Carswell C), Will Quince C (formerly Bob Russell LD), Eleanor Laing C, Robert Halfon C, Bernard Jenkin C, John Whittingdale C, Mark Francois C, James Duddridge C, Sir Alan Haselhurst C, Stephen Metcalfe C, Priti Patel C

Gateshead MPs Ian Mearns L, Dave Anderson L, Stephen Hepburn L

Gloucestershire MPs
Alex Chalk C (formerly Martin Horwood LD), Mark Harper C, Richard Graham C, Neil Carmichael C, Laurence Robertson C, Geoffrey Clifton Brown C

Greenwich MPs
Clive Efford L, Teresa Pearce L, Matthew Pennycook L (formerly Nick Raynsford L)

Hackney MPs: Diane Abbott L, Meg Hillier L

Halton MPs: Derek Twigg L

Hammersmith and Fulham MPs
Greg Hands C, Andy Slaughter L

Hampshire MPs
Steve Brine C, Mims Davies C (formerly Mike Thornton LD), Caroline Dinenage C, Suella Fernandes C (formerly Mark Hoban C), Damian Hinds C, George Hollingbery C, Ranil Jayawardena C (formerly James Arbuthnot C), Julian Lewis C, Alan Mak C (formerly David Willetts C), Kit Malthouse C, Maria Miller C, Desmond Swayne C

Haringey MPs
David Lammy L, Catherine West L (formerly Lynne Featherstone LD)

Harrow MPs: Bob Blackman C, Gareth Thomas L

Hartlepool MPs: Iain Wright L

Havering MPs
Jon Cruddas L, Andrew Rosindell C, Angela Watkinson C

Herefordshire MPs
Bill Wiggin C, Jesse Norman C

Hertfordshire MPs: Charles Walker C, Mike Penning C, Mark Prisk C, Oliver Dowden C (formerly James Clappison C), Peter Lilley C, Oliver Heald C, David Gauke C, Anne Main C, Stephen McPartland C, Richard Harrington C, Grant Shapps C

Hillingdon MPs
John McDonnell L, Nick Hurd C, Boris Johnson C (formerly John Randall C)

Hounslow MPs
Ruth Cadbury L (formerly Mary Macleod C), Seema Malhotra L

Isle of Wight MPs
Andrew Turner C

Isles of Scilly MPs
Derek Thomas C

Islington MPs
Jeremy Corbyn L, Emily Thornberry L

Kensington and Chelsea MPs: Greg Hands C, Victoria Borwick C (formerly Malcolm Rifkind C)

Kent MPs: Damian Green C, Julian Brazier C, Gareth Johnson C, Charlie Elphicke C, Helen Whately C (formerly Hugh Robertson C), Damian Collins C, Adam Holloway C, Helen Grant C, Roger Gale C, Michael Fallon C, Gordon Henderson C, Craig Mackinlay C (formerly Laura Sandys C), Thomas Tugendhat C (formerly John Stanley C), Greg Clark C

Kingston on Hull MPs
Karl Turner L, Alan Johnson L, Diana Johnson L

Kingston on Thames MPs
James Berry C (formerly Ed Davey LD), Zac Goldsmith C

Kirklees MPs: Jo Cox L (formerly Mike Wood L), Jason McCartney C, Paula Sheriff L (formerly Simon Reevell C), Barry Sheerman L

Knowsley MPs
George Howarth L

Lambeth MPs
Kate Hoey L, Chuka Umunna L, Helen Hayes L (formerly Tessa Jowell L)

Lancashire MPs: Lindsay Hoyle L, Mark Menzies C, Graham Jones L, Cat Smith L (formerly Eric Ollerenshawe C), David Morris C, Andrew Stephenson C, Ben Wallace C, Mark Hendrick L, Nigel Evans C, Seema Kennedy C (formerly Lorraine Fulbrook C), Rosie Cooper L

Leeds MPs
Stuart Andrew C, Hilary Benn L, Richard Burgon L (formerly George Mudie L), Fabian Hamilton L, Andrea Jenkyns C (formerly Ed Balls L), Greg Mulholland LD, Rachel Reeves L, Alec Shelbrooke C

Leicester MPs
Keith Vaz L, Liz Kendall L, Jon Ashworth L

Leicestershire MPs: David Tredinnick C, Ed Argar C (formerly Stephen Dorrell C), Edward Garnier C, Nicky Morgan C, Andrew Bridgen C, Alberto Costa C (formerly Andrew Robathan C)

Lewisham MPs: Jim Dowd L, Vicky Foxcroft L (formerly Joan Ruddock L), Heidi Alexander L

Lincolnshire MPs: Victoria Atkins C (formerly Peter Tapsell C), Robert Jenrick C, Nick Boles C, Stephen Phillips C, Matt Warman C (formerly Mark Simmonds C), Karl McCartney C, John Hayes C, Edward Leigh C

Liverpool MPs
Maria Eagle L, Louise Ellman L, Steve Rotheram L, Luciana Berger L, Stephen Twigg L

Luton MPs: Kelvin Hopkins L, Gavin Shuker L

Manchester MPs
Graham Stringer L, Lucy Powell L, Gerald Kaufman L, Jeff Smith L (formerly John Leech LD), Mike Kane L

Medway MPs: Kelly Tolhurst C (formerly Mark Reckless U), Tracey Crouch C, Rehman Chishti C

Merton MPs
Stephen Hammond C, Siobhain McDonagh L

Middlesbrough MPs
Tom Blenkinsop L, Andy McDonald L

Milton Keynes MPs
Mark Lancaster C, Iain Stewart C

Newcastle on Tyne MPs: Nick Brown L, Catherine McKinnell L, Chi Onwurah L

Newham MPs
Lyn Brown L, Stephen Timms L

Norfolk MPs
Keith Simpson C, Brandon Lewis C, George Freeman C, Norman Lamb LD, Henry Bellingham C, Chloe Smith C, Clive Lewis L (formerly Simon Wright LD), Richard Bacon C, Elizabeth Truss C

North East Lincs MPs
Martin Vickers C, Melanie Onn L (formerly Austin Mitchell L)

North Lincs MPs
Andrew Percy C, Martin Vickers C, Nic Dakin L

North Somerset MPs
John Penrose C, Liam Fox C

North Tyneside MPs
Alan Campbell L, Mary Glindon L

North Yorkshire MPs
Andrew Jones C, Rishi Sunak C (formerly William Hague C), Robert Goodwill C, Nigel Adams C, Julian Smith C, Kevin Hollinrake C

Northants MPs: Tom Pursglove C (formerly Andy Sawford L), Chris Heaton Harris C, Phillip Hollobone C, Michael Ellis C, Andrea Leadsom C, David Mackintosh C, Peter Bone C

Northumberland MPs
Ronnie Campbell L, Ian Lavery L, Guy Opperman C, Anne Marie Trevelyan C (formerly Alan Beith LD)

Nottingham MPs
Lilian Greenwood L, Chris Leslie L, Graham Allen L

Nottinghamshire MPs
Kenneth Clarke C, Gloria De Piero L, John Mann L, Alan Meale L, Anna Soubry C, Mark Spencer C

Oldham MPs
Debbie Abrahams L, Angela Rayner L, Michael Meacher L

Oxfordshire MPs: Victoria Prentis C (formerly Tony Baldry), John Howell C, Andrew Smith L, Nicola Blackwood C, Ed Vaizey C, David Cameron C

Peterborough MPs: Stewart Jackson C

Plymouth MPs
Johnny Mercer C (formerly Alison Seabeck L), Oliver Colvile C, Gary Streeter C

Poole MPs
Robert Syms C, Michael Tomlinson C (formerly Annette Brooke LD)

Portsmouth MPs
Flick Drummond C (formerly Mike Hancock LD then I), Penny Mordaunt C

Reading MPs: Rob Wilson C, Alok Sharma C

Redbridge MPs
Wes Streeting L (formerly Lee Scott C), Iain Duncan Smith C, John Cryer L, Mike Gapes L

Redcar and Cleveland MPs
Anna Turley L (formerly Ian Swales LD), Tom Blenkinsop L

Richmond on Thames MPs: Tania Mathias C (formerly Vince Cable LD), Zac Goldsmith C

Rochdale MPs
Simon Danczuk L

Rotherham MPs: Sarah Champion L

Rutland MPs
Alan Duncan C

Salford MPs
Graham Stringer L, Barbara Keeley L, Rebecca Long-Bailey L (formerly Hazel Blears L)

Sandwell MPs
John Spellar L, Adrian Bailey L, James Morris C, Tom Watson L

Sefton MPs
Peter Dowd L (formerly Joe Benton L), Bill Esterson L, John Pugh LD

Sheffield MPs
Harry Harpham L (formerly David Blunkett L), Paul Blomfield L, Nick Clegg LD, Louise Haigh L (formerly Meg Munn L), Clive Betts L, Angela Smith L

Shropshire MPs
Philip Dunne C, Daniel Kawczynski C, Owen Paterson C, Mark Pritchard C

Slough MPs
Fiona Mactaggart L, Adam Afriyie C

Solihull MPs
Julian Knight C (formerly Lorely Burt LD), Caroline Spelman C

Somerset MPs
Rebecca Pow C (formerly Jeremy Browne LD), Ben Howlett C (formerly Don Foster LD), Liam Fox C, David Warburton C (formerly David Heath LD), Marcus Fysh C (formerly David Laws LD), Ian Liddell-Grainger C, James Heappey C (formerly Tessa Munt LD)

South Gloucestershire MPs: Luke Hall C (formerly Steve Webb LD), Jack Lopresti C, Chris Skidmore C

South Tyneside MPs
Emma Lewell-Buck L, Stephen Hepburn L

Southampton MPs
Caroline Nokes C, Royston Smith C (formerly John Denham L), Alan Whitehead L

Southend MPs: James Duddridge C, David Amess C

Southwark MPs
Neil Coyle L (formerly Simon Hughes LD), Harriet Harman L, Helen Hayes L (formerly Tessa Jowell L)

St Helens MPs
Marie Rimmer L (formerly Shaun Woodward L), Conor McGinn L (formerly David Watts L)

Staffordshire MPs
Karen Bradley C, Bill Cash C, Michael Fabricant C, Paul Farrelly L, Andrew Griffiths C, Jeremy Lefroy C, Amanda Milling C (formerly Aidan Burley C), Christopher Pincher C, Gavin williamson C

Stockport MPs
Ann Coffey L, Andrew Gwynne L, Mary Robinson C (formerly Mark Hunter LD), William Wragg C (formerly Andrew Stunell LD)

Stockton on Tees MPs: Alex Cunningham L, James Wharton C

Stoke on Trent MPs
Tristram Hunt L, Ruth Smeeth L (formerly Joan Walley L), Robert Flello L

Suffolk MPs
Jo Churchill C (formerly David Ruffley C), Daniel Poulter C, Ben Gummer C, James Cartlidge C (formerly Tim Yeo C), Therese Coffey C, Peter Aldous C, Matthew Hancock C

Sunderland MPs
Bridget Phillipson L, Sharon Hodgson L, Julie Elliott L

Surrey MPs
Paul Beresford C, Crispin Blunt C, Michael Gove C, Chris Grayling C, Sam Gyimah C, Phillip Hammond C, Jeremy Hunt C, Kwasi Kwarteng C, Jonathan Lord C, Anne Milton C, Dominic Raab C

Sutton MPs
Tom Brake LD, Paul Scully C (formerly Paul Burstow LD)

Swindon MPs
Robert Buckland C, Justin Tomlinson C

Tameside MPs
Angela Rayner L (formerly David Heyes L), Andrew Gwynne L, Jonathan Reynolds

Telford and Wrekin MPs: Lucy Allan C (formerly David Wright L), Mark Pritchard C

Thurrock MPs: Jackie Doyle Price C

Torbay MPs
Kevin Foster C (formerly Adrian Sanders LD)

Tower Hamlets MPs
Rushanara Ali L, Jim Fitzpatrick L

Trafford MPs
Graham Brady C, Kate Green L, Michael Kane L

Wakefield MPs
Jon Trickett L, Yvette Cooper L, Mary Creagh L, Andrea Jenkyns C (formerly Ed Balls L)

Walsall MPs
Wendy Morton C, David Winnick L, Valerie Vaz L

Waltham Forest MPs
John Cryer L, Stella Creasy L, Iain Duncan Smith C

Wandsworth MPs
Jane Ellison C, Justine Greening C, Sadiq Khan L

Warrington MPs
Helen Jones L, David Mowat C

Warwickshire MPs
Craig Tracey C (formerly Dan Byles C), Jeremy Wright C, Marcus Jones C, Mark Pawsey C, Nadhim Zahawi C, Chris White C

West Berkshire MPs
Richard Benyon C, John Redwood C (also Wokingham), Alok Sharma C

West Sussex MPs

Nick Herbert C, Nick Gibb C, Andrew Tyrie C, Henry Smith C, Tim Loughton, Jeremy Quin C (formerly Francis Maude C), Nicholas Soames C, Peter Bottomley C

Westminster MPs
Karen Buck (L), Mark Field (C)

Wigan Council MPs
Andy Burnham L, Yvonne Fovargue L, Chris Green C (formerly Julie Hilling L), Lisa Nandy L

Wiltshire MPs
Robert Buckland C, Michelle Donelan C (formerly Duncan Hames LD), James Gray C, Andrew Murrison C, Claire Perry C, Justin Tomlinson C

Windsor and Maidenhead MPs: Adam Afriyie C, Theresa May C

Wirral MPs
Frank Field L, Angela Eagle L, Alison McGovern L, Margaret Greenwood L (formerly Esther McVey C)

Wokingham MPs
John Redwood C, (Phillip Lee C, Theresa May C, Rob Wilson C)

Wolverhampton MPs: Emma Reynolds L, Pat McFadden L, Rob Marris L (formerly Paul Uppal C)

Worcestershire MPs: Robin Walker C, Nigel Huddleston C (formerly Peter Luff C), Harriett Baldwin C, Mark Garnier C, Sajid David C, Karen Lumley C

York MPs
Nigel Adams C, Kevin Hollinrake C, Andrew Jones C, Rachel Maskell L (formerly Hugh Bayley L), Julian Sturdy C

Link Reference

This article is http://edyourself.org/articles/MPsLAs.php. The following links to other websites are contained in the article, displayed as citations to aid you in printing the document.

  1. Alphabetical List of Local Authorities http://www.adcs.org.uk/contacts/dcs.html
  2. List of MPs for constituencies in England 2015 http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_MPs_for_constituencies_in_England_2015%E2%80%9320
  3. Enter your postcode to find your MP (Write to Them) http://www.writetothem.com/
  4. Bath and North East Somerset MPs http://democracy.bathnes.gov.uk/mgMemberIndexMP.aspx?bcr=1
  5. Bedford MPs http://www.councillorsupport.bedford.gov.uk/mgMemberIndexMP.aspx?bcr=1
  6. Bexley MPs http://www.bexley.gov.uk/index.aspx?articleid=450
  7. Birmingham MPs http://www.birmingham.gov.uk/mps
  8. Blackburn MPs http://www.chorleycitizen.co.uk/news/chorley/12938384.ELECTION_NIGHT_LIVE__East_Lancashire_decides__
    _/
  9. Bracknell Forest MPs http://democratic.bracknell-forest.gov.uk/mgMemberIndexMP.aspx?bcr=1
  10. Bradford MPs http://www.bradford.gov.uk/asp/councillors/mps.asp
  11. Brent MPs http://democracy.brent.gov.uk/mgElectionResults.aspx?ID=23&V=1&RPID=10253758
  12. Bury MPs http://www.bury.gov.uk/index.aspx?articleid=2496
  13. Camden MPs http://democracy.camden.gov.uk/mgMemberIndexMP.aspx?bcr=1
  14. Central Bedfordshire MPs http://www.centralbedfordshire.gov.uk/modgov/mgMemberIndexMP.aspx?bcr=1
  15. Cheshire East MPs http://www.cheshireeast.gov.uk/council_and_democracy/voting_and_elections/mps_and_meps_contact_detai
    ls.aspx
  16. Cheshire West MPs http://www.cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk/your%20council/voting%20and%20elections/mps%20and%20meps.as
    px
  17. City of London MPs http://democracy.cityoflondon.gov.uk/mgMemberIndexMP.aspx?bcr=1
  18. Cornwall MPs http://democracy.cornwall.gov.uk/mgMemberIndexMP.aspx?bcr=1
  19. Coventry MPs http://www.coventry.gov.uk/info/7/councillors_mps_and_meps/862/members_of_parliament
  20. Cumbria MPs http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_Parliamentary_constituencies_in_Cumbria
  21. Darlington MPs http://www.darlington.gov.uk/your-council/democracy/elections-and-electoral-registration/mps-and-mep
    s/
  22. Derby MPs http://www.derby.gov.uk/council-and-democracy/councillors-democracy-elections/elections-results/2015
    -general-election/
  23. Devon MPs http://www.bbc.co.uk/news/election-2015-32643605
  24. Doncaster MPs http://www.doncaster.gov.uk/sections/councilanddemocracy/doncasterscouncillors/Doncaster_Metropolita
    n_Borough_MPs_and_Yorkshire_and_Humber_MEPs.aspx
  25. Durham MPs http://democracy.durham.gov.uk/mgMemberIndexMP.aspx?bcr=1
  26. East Riding MPs http://www2.eastriding.gov.uk/council/councillors-and-members-of-parliament/members-of-parliament-mp
    s/
  27. East Sussex MPs http://www.eastsussex.gov.uk/yourcouncil/about/government/mps.htm
  28. Gloucestershire MPs http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_Parliamentary_constituencies_in_Gloucestershire
  29. Greenwich MPs http://www.royalgreenwich.gov.uk/info/200038/elected_representatives/850/members_of_parliament_and_m
    eps
  30. Hammersmith and Fulham MPs http://www.lbhf.gov.uk/Directory/Council_and_Democracy/Committee_reports_minutes_and_agendas/Committ
    ee_Archive/MP.asp
  31. Hampshire MPs http://www.fsb.org.uk/wessexmpshants
  32. Haringey MPs http://www.minutes.haringey.gov.uk/mgMemberIndexMP.aspx?
  33. Havering MPs http://democracy.havering.gov.uk/mgMemberIndexMP.aspx?bcr=1
  34. Hillingdon MPs http://www.hillingdon.gov.uk/index.jsp?articleid=18212
  35. Hounslow MPs http://www.hounslow.gov.uk/mps
  36. Isle of Wight MPs http://www.fsb.org.uk/wessexmpshants
  37. Isles of Scilly MPs http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/St_Ives_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
  38. Islington MPs http://www.islington.gov.uk/about/council-works/howlinksnational/mps/Pages/default.aspx
  39. Kingston on Hull MPs http://www.hullcc.gov.uk/portal/page?_pageid=221,114883&_dad=portal&_schema=PORTAL
  40. Kingston on Thames MPs http://www.kingston.gov.uk/info/200262/elections_and_your_representatives/677/mps_meps_and_gla_your_
    parliament_and_assembly_representatives
  41. Knowsley MPs http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Knowsley_%28UK_Parliament_constituency%29
  42. Lambeth MPs http://moderngov.lambeth.gov.uk/mgMemberIndexMP.aspx?bcr=1
  43. Leeds MPs http://democracy.leeds.gov.uk/mgMemberIndexMP.aspx?bcr=1&url=council_and_democracy/councillors_d
    emocracy_and_elections/local_mps_and_meps__information_and_advice
  44. Leicester MPs http://www.leicester.gov.uk/your-council/elections-and-voting/elections-2015/parliamentary-election-
    results
  45. Liverpool MPs http://liverpool.gov.uk/council/councillors-and-committees/mps-and-meps/
  46. Manchester MPs http://www.manchester.gov.uk/info/200033/councillors_and_decision-making/73/manchester_members_of_th
    e_uk_parliament
  47. Merton MPs http://www.merton.gov.uk/council/voting/youraddress.htm
  48. Middlesbrough MPs http://www.middlesbrough.gov.uk/?articleid=2494
  49. Norfolk MPs http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_Parliamentary_constituencies_in_Norfolk
  50. North East Lincs MPs http://www.nelincs.gov.uk/council/councillors-democracy-elections/local-mps-and-meps/members-parliam
    ent/
  51. North Lincs MPs http://www.northlincs.gov.uk/your-council/have-your-say/councillors-and-mps/mps-and-meps/
  52. North Tyneside MPs http://www.northtyneside.gov.uk/browse.shtml?p_subjectCategory=669
  53. North Yorkshire MPs http://www.northyorks.gov.uk/article/26099/Local-MPs-and-MEPs
  54. Northumberland MPs http://www.northumberland.gov.uk/default.aspx?page=385
  55. Nottingham MPs http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/article/21587/Your-MPs-and-MEPs
  56. Nottinghamshire MPs http://www3.nottinghamshire.gov.uk/atoz/m/mps/
  57. Oldham MPs http://committees.oldham.gov.uk/mgMemberIndexMP.aspx?bcr=1
  58. Plymouth MPs http://www.plymouth.gov.uk/electedrepresentatives
  59. Poole MPs http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Poole
  60. Portsmouth MPs http://democracy.portsmouth.gov.uk/mgMemberIndexMP.aspx?bcr=1
  61. Redbridge MPs http://www2.redbridge.gov.uk/cms/the_council/council_people_and_elections/councillors_and_mps/member
    s_of_parliament.aspx
  62. Redcar and Cleveland MPs http://www.redcar-cleveland.gov.uk/main.nsf/web+full+list/4710eb1c3307d23480256d1300484a93?opendocum
    ent
  63. Rochdale MPs http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rochdale_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
  64. Rutland MPs http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rutland_and_Melton_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
  65. Salford MPs http://www.salford.gov.uk/ukparliament.htm
  66. Sandwell MPs http://www.sandwell.gov.uk/info/200193/council/379/mps_and_meps
  67. Slough MPs http://www.slough.gov.uk/moderngov/mgMemberIndexMP.aspx?bcr=1
  68. Solihull MPs http://eservices.solihull.gov.uk/mgInternet/mgMemberIndexMP.aspx?bcr=1
  69. Somerset MPs http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Somerset
  70. South Tyneside MPs http://www.southtyneside.gov.uk/article/7885/MPs
  71. Southampton MPs http://www.southampton.gov.uk/moderngov/mgMemberIndexMP.aspx?bcr=1
  72. Southwark MPs http://www.southwark.gov.uk/info/200038/councillors_mps_and_meps/1368/your_mps/1
  73. St Helens MPs http://www.sthelens.gov.uk/what-we-do/council,-meetings-and-democracy/councillors,-democracy-and-ele
    ctions/local-mp%E2%80%99s-and-mep%E2%80%99s-%E2%80%93-information-and-advice/
  74. Staffordshire MPs http://moderngov.staffordshire.gov.uk/mgMemberIndexMP.aspx?bcr=1
  75. Stockport MPs http://democracy.stockport.gov.uk/mgMemberIndexMP.aspx?bcr=1
  76. Stoke on Trent MPs http://www.moderngov.stoke.gov.uk/mgMemberIndexMP.aspx?bcr=1
  77. Suffolk MPs http://www.suffolk.gov.uk/your-council/councillors/members-of-parliament/
  78. Sunderland MPs http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/City_of_Sunderland
  79. Surrey MPs http://mycouncil.surreycc.gov.uk/mgMemberIndexMP.aspx
  80. Sutton MPs http://sutton.moderngov.co.uk/mgMemberIndexMP.aspx?bcr=1
  81. Swindon MPs http://ww5.swindon.gov.uk/moderngov/mgMemberIndexMP.aspx?bcr=1
  82. Tameside MPs http://www.tameside.gov.uk/mps
  83. Torbay MPs http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Torbay_(UK_Parliament_constituency)
  84. Tower Hamlets MPs http://www.towerhamlets.gov.uk/lgsl/651-700/687_members_of_parliament_mps.aspx
  85. Wakefield MPs http://www.wakefield.gov.uk/about-the-council/members-of-parliament
  86. Walsall MPs http://cms.walsall.gov.uk/index/council_and_democracy/mps_and_meps.htm
  87. Waltham Forest MPs http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/political-structure-mp
  88. Wandsworth MPs http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk/info/200310/about_the_council/53/elected_representatives
  89. Warrington MPs http://www.warrington.gov.uk/info/200350/mps_and_meps/695/warrington_mps
  90. Warwickshire MPs http://www.warwickshire.gov.uk/mps
  91. West Berkshire MPs http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/West_Berkshire
  92. West Sussex MPs http://www.westsussex.gov.uk/your_council/councillors__and_democracy/mps_for_west_sussex.aspx
  93. Westminster MPs http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/City_of_Westminster
  94. Wigan Council MPs http://democracy.wigan.gov.uk/mgMemberIndexMP.aspx?bcr=1
  95. Wiltshire MPs http://cms.wiltshire.gov.uk/mgMemberIndexMP.aspx?bcr=1
  96. Wokingham MPs http://wokingham.moderngov.co.uk/mgMemberIndexMP.aspx?bcr=1
  97. York MPs http://democracy.york.gov.uk/mgMemberIndexMP.aspx?bcr=1